Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5447,795
BustAfghanistan 12,8147,963
BatnaAlgeria 9,1945,713
BecharAlgeria 8,7635,445
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0415,618
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8455,497
BiskraAlgeria 9,2075,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6956,025
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9556,807
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1156,907
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1146,906
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2957,019
ByrdAntarctica 12,4217,718
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6105,350
BarilocheArgentina 8,4965,279
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3995,220
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9648,677
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2058,206
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7029,757
BrestBelarus 9,1805,704
BrusselsBelgium 8,1845,085
Belize CityBelize 1,8051,122
BeninBenin 10,6406,612
BohiconBenin 10,5626,563
BermudaBermuda 3,1591,963
BageBrazil 8,3505,189
BambuiBrazil 7,9534,942
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2165,105
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5704,704
BarcelosBrazil 5,1523,202
BarraBrazil 7,5054,664
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9294,306
BarreirasBrazil 7,4334,619
BelémBrazil 6,3693,958
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1035,035
BelterraBrazil 5,9103,673
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2834,526
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3465,186
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6444,750
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4784,647
BrevesBrazil 6,2123,860
BurgasBulgaria 10,1336,297
BurundiBurundi 13,7218,526
BatouriCameroon 11,8647,372
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8171,750
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6992,298
Banff, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3861,483
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1622,586
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2301,386
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9041,805
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4411,517
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1011,306
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1771,353
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6342,880
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4162,744
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2482,640
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2467,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2287,599
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9665,571
BeijingChina 11,3587,058
BarranquillaColombia 3,2922,046
Benito SalasColombia 3,9402,448
BogotáColombia 3,8602,399
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0185,604
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9528,048
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7537,925
BaniDominican Republic 3,1411,952
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0761,912
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1751,973
BahariyaEgypt 11,3547,055
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4427,110
BiarritzFrance 8,1805,083
BordeauxFrance 8,1695,076
BrestFrance 7,7384,808
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7854,838
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7844,837
BitamGabon 11,7457,298
BanjulGambia 8,4525,252
BerlinGermany 8,6075,348
BrockenGermany 8,4985,281
BokeGuinea 8,7575,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6335,365
BudapestHungary 9,2665,758
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2825,768
BangaloreIndia 15,0989,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7429,161
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2938,882
BikanerIndia 13,3868,318
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0589,357
BabolsarIran 11,8897,388
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9948,075
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6867,262
Bandar LengehIran 13,0008,078
BirjandIran 12,5197,780
BushehrIran 12,5777,816
BaghdadIraq 11,8497,363
BasraIraq 12,2787,629
BelmulletIreland 7,1434,439
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3174,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5785,952
BergamoItaly 8,8205,481
BolognaItaly 8,9955,590
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8745,514
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6285,983
BrindisiItaly 9,6896,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0566,249
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8596,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3197,034
BeirutLebanon 11,3187,033
BenghaziLibya 10,4656,503
BirzaiLithuania 8,9235,545
BitolaMacedonia 9,8786,139
BlantyreMalawi 14,9799,308
BvumbweMalawi 15,0019,322
BintuluMalaysia 14,9719,303
BamakoMali 9,3035,781
Bko-SMali 9,3145,788
BougounMali 9,4205,854
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2905,151
BaitagMongolia 11,3787,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9546,807
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8026,712
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8116,718
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9376,797
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2246,974
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7416,674
BulganMongolia 10,8766,758
BhamawMyanmar 13,6488,481
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9087,399
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5861,607
BilmaNiger 10,8186,722
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4556,497
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4404,623
BergenNorway 7,7304,804
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7324,805
BjornoyaNorway 7,4364,621
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7364,807
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7604,822
BadinPakistan 13,6718,495
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1718,184
BalakotPakistan 12,6847,882
BarkhanPakistan 13,1188,152
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1241,941
BascoPhilippines 12,8627,993
BialystokPoland 9,0805,642
BejaPortugal 7,9724,954
BragancaPortugal 7,8804,897
BistritaRomania 9,6025,967
BucharestRomania 9,8946,148
BajkitRussia 9,6215,978
BarabinskRussia 10,4006,463
BarnaulRussia 10,6186,598
BerezovoRussia 9,3505,810
BiserRussia 9,8286,107
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9166,162
BogdarinRussia 10,0326,234
BogucanyRussia 9,9636,191
BomnakRussia 9,4715,886
BorRussia 9,6876,020
BorzjaRussia 10,3356,422
BratskRussia 10,1216,289
BelgradeSerbia 9,5475,933
BoSierra Leone 9,2135,725
BontheSierra Leone 9,1675,696
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1125,662
BerberaSomalia 13,9598,674
BusanSouth Korea 11,1566,932
BadajozSpain 8,0124,979
BarcelonaSpain 8,5555,316
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0845,024
BabanusaSudan 12,5767,815
BaselSwitzerland 8,5715,326
BernSwitzerland 8,6035,346
BangkokThailand 14,6479,102
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6269,089
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3388,910
BizerteTunisia 9,3585,815
BalikesirTurkey 10,3886,456
BursaTurkey 10,4106,469
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1127,527
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2954,533
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3594,573
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3584,572
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7264,801
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7984,846
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9044,912
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9961,241
Ballinger, TxUsa 184114
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1481,335
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6503,511
Batesville, MsUsa 833518
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 675419
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,020634
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7311,076
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7001,678
Beeville, TxUsa 299186
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,335829
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3061,433
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6173,491
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7021,679
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2853,284
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9123,052
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7941,115
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8671,160
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3261,445
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,109689
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9791,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7611,094
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7691,100
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6101,000
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8651,781
Blakely, GaUsa 1,255780
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4921,549
Boerne, TxUsa 15194
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1071,309
Booneville, MsUsa 982611
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3921,486
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7101,684
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7431,083
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,301808
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,098682
Brenham, TxUsa 198123
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5021,555
Brinkley, ArUsa 778483
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,575979
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2361,390
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,503934
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,117694
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 782486
Brownsville, TexasUsa 577359
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,000622
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,412878
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8521,151
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7421,082
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1661,346
Bunkie, LaUsa 572355
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7121,064
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,253779
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6401,641
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3001,430
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1667,560
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1652,588
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7832,351
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5899,066
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5959,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -