Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6257,845
ChlefAlgeria 8,7865,459
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1845,707
CeresArgentina 7,7844,837
ChamicalArgentina 7,6164,733
ChepesArgentina 7,6964,782
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0875,647
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1255,049
CórdobaArgentina 7,8064,851
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8164,857
CorrientesArgentina 7,7344,806
CairnsAustralia 13,4188,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8498,606
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82410,455
CedunaAustralia 15,1499,414
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0978,760
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0258,715
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5118,396
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3258,280
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9818,688
CharnocksBarbados 4,4302,753
CotonouBenin 10,6406,612
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3895,213
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4785,268
CabroboBrazil 7,6494,753
CaceresBrazil 6,7944,222
CaetiteBrazil 7,7664,826
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8634,886
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3774,584
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8324,867
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1965,093
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4544,632
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1825,085
CaparaoBrazil 8,3055,161
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5854,713
CaratingaBrazil 8,2295,114
CaravelasBrazil 8,3065,162
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6704,766
CarolinaBrazil 6,8754,272
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0515,003
CataguasesBrazil 8,3075,162
CatalaoBrazil 7,6644,763
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8254,863
CaxiasBrazil 7,0494,381
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3405,182
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8024,848
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2795,145
ChapecoBrazil 8,0765,018
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5514,071
CipoBrazil 7,8964,907
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7944,222
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0725,016
CordeiroBrazil 8,3815,208
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5494,691
CorumbaBrazil 7,0684,392
CoximBrazil 7,2024,475
CrateusBrazil 7,3044,539
CuiabaBrazil 6,8594,262
CuritibaBrazil 8,1535,066
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5821,605
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2542,643
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0761,911
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9352,446
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6492,889
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3162,060
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1242,563
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6001,615
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8461,769
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2802,038
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4412,138
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4422,139
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3002,050
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6272,254
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9571,837
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6942,296
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0921,922
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5132,804
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7472,950
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7691,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4051,495
Comox, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9162,434
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8262,378
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5741,600
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5321,573
ChicoChile 9,0345,614
ChillanChile 8,0004,971
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9844,962
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1424,438
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8925,525
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8654,887
ChangchunChina 10,5846,577
ChangduChina 12,9108,023
ChangshaChina 12,6467,859
ChengduChina 12,7597,929
ChongqingChina 12,7917,948
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7022,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1705,698
CamagueyCuba 2,2841,419
CasablancaCuba 1,7931,114
ChebCzech Republic 8,7095,412
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3625,197
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1031,928
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0701,908
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1131,934
CanarEcuador 4,2572,645
CairoEgypt 11,3787,070
CaenFrance 7,9654,949
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2285,113
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5963,478
CocobeachGabon 11,6347,230
CologneGermany 8,3335,178
ChiosGreece 10,3816,451
CorfuGreece 9,8916,147
ConakryGuinea 8,9475,560
CatacamasHonduras 2,1881,359
CholutecaHonduras 2,2731,413
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1129,391
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6658,492
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6658,492
ChahbaharIran 13,3568,300
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2254,490
ClonesIreland 7,3174,547
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2414,499
CorkIreland 7,3244,551
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3264,553
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1785,704
CameriItaly 8,7625,445
CampobassoItaly 9,4105,848
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1815,705
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2195,729
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1055,658
Cape MeleItaly 8,8255,484
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5575,939
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7176,038
CerviaItaly 9,0795,642
CiampinoItaly 9,2575,752
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9785,579
Cisa PassItaly 8,9105,537
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1925,712
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9195,542
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7766,075
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7496,058
ChibaJapan 10,4276,479
ChichibuJapan 10,4656,503
ChichijimaJapan 10,9156,783
ChoshiJapan 10,3666,442
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3137,030
ChilekaMalawi 14,9799,308
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7629,173
ChitipaMalawi 14,4818,999
ChihuahuaMexico 807501
ComitanMexico 1,7581,093
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4427,110
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6296,605
ChoirMongolia 10,9976,834
CasablancaMorocco 8,2075,100
ChindeMozambique 15,2689,488
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8429,223
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5007,768
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1487,549
CondegaNicaragua 2,3081,434
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3929,565
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4387,108
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9886,828
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1196,910
ChhorPakistan 13,5958,448
ChitralPakistan 12,5027,769
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8144,856
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4554,632
CajamarcaPeru 4,7372,944
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6742,904
ChiclayoPeru 4,6402,883
ChimbotePeru 4,9373,068
CuzcoPeru 5,6973,540
CzestochowaPoland 9,0365,615
CoimbraPortugal 7,8284,864
CalafatRomania 9,7546,061
CeahlauRomania 9,6896,021
ClujRomania 9,5795,952
ConstantaRomania 10,0606,251
CraiovaRomania 9,7836,079
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8264,863
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9235,545
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5564,696
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4704,020
Cape UelenRussia 6,0583,765
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5975,964
CaraRussia 9,6515,997
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5865,957
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1034,414
ChitaRussia 10,2806,388
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2696,381
CokurdahRussia 7,5834,712
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4375,864
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1758,808
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6936,645
CaceresSpain 8,0214,984
CadizSpain 8,1695,076
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2325,115
CordobaSpain 8,2185,107
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7899,811
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3738,932
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6989,133
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1798,811
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0238,714
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6699,115
ChumphonThailand 15,0369,343
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2576,374
CorumTurkey 10,7076,653
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9917,451
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2157,590
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6704,766
CernovcyUkraine 9,5825,954
ChernigovUkraine 9,5955,963
CarrascoUruguay 8,5535,315
ColoniaUruguay 8,4255,235
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6752,284
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,060659
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1971,365
Camden, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Canton, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,331827
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1531,338
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1141,935
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,184736
Casper, WyUsa 1,508937
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7601,715
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0961,303
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8571,154
Charles City, IaUsa 1,404872
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7311,076
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7221,070
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7161,066
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6691,037
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9641,221
Chaska, MnUsa 1,578980
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,287800
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6771,664
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6691,658
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7531,089
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 948589
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,269789
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,511939
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,520945
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3641,469
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8221,132
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,359845
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,514941
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,531952
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6731,040
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,141709
Clark, SdUsa 1,550963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 748465
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,222760
Clayton, NmUsa 755469
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8561,154
Clinton, IaUsa 1,417881
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6333,501
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6891,050
College Park, MdUsa 2,1191,317
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,047651
Columbia, MoUsa 1,019633
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6301,013
Columbus, GaUsa 1,439894
Columbus, InUsa 1,415879
Columbus, KsUsa 722449
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7001,056
Conception, MoUsa 1,034643
Concordia, KansasUsa 945587
Conway, ArUsa 723450
Conway, ScUsa 1,8251,134
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4361,514
Corning, ArUsa 862536
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6291,634
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 371231
Corsicana, TxUsa 199124
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3261,446
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6491,646
Covington, LaUsa 779484
Covington, TnUsa 936581
Crete, NeUsa 1,110690
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8051,122
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4847,136
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4847,136
CaracasVenezuela 3,9522,456
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4002,734
CoroVenezuela 3,6532,270
ChipataZambia 14,6399,097
ChomaZambia 14,2898,880
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9789,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -