Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4717,750
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4315,860
HuamboAngola 13,0048,081
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2049,448
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1838,813
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1988,823
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7538,546
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2553,887
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3732,718
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3602,088
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3702,094
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0971,303
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9032,425
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5542,208
Hope, BcCanada 2,8171,750
HaikouChina 13,5778,437
HailarChina 10,3296,419
HamiChina 11,7147,279
HetanChina 12,4297,724
HavanaCuba 1,8001,119
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2101,995
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2682,031
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9931,860
HelwanEgypt 11,3947,080
HurguadaEgypt 11,7727,316
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0644,390
HelsinkiFinland 8,6155,354
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6185,356
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1214,425
HamburgGermany 8,3525,190
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3515,189
HannoverGermany 8,4045,222
HelgolandGermany 8,2025,097
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7705,450
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5566,559
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9413,070
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7903,598
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9893,722
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5964,099
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6099,078
HaifaIsrael 11,3757,069
HaboroJapan 9,6676,007
HachijojimaJapan 10,6376,610
HachinoheJapan 9,9646,192
HagiJapan 11,0746,881
HakodateJapan 9,9146,161
HamadaJapan 10,9936,831
HamamatsuJapan 10,6496,617
HikoneJapan 10,7026,651
HimejiJapan 10,8376,735
HiradoJapan 11,2737,005
HirooJapan 9,7216,041
HiroshimaJapan 11,0106,842
HitaJapan 11,1946,956
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2977,020
HunLibya 10,3556,435
HomboriMali 9,7346,049
HomalinMyanmar 13,6428,477
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4358,970
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3317,663
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,875
HororataNew Zealand 12,3127,651
HyderabadPakistan 13,5798,438
HuanucoPeru 5,1193,181
HelPoland 8,7555,440
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7016,028
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7106,034
HatangaRussia 8,4465,248
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9445,558
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1476,927
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2377,604
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1945,713
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6707,252
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0866,889
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6606,625
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8809,868
HalaibSudan 12,3817,694
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8778,002
HudeibaSudan 12,5737,813
HaparandaSweden 8,1785,082
HarnosandSweden 8,1685,075
HamaSyria 11,2787,008
HassakahSyria 11,3707,065
Hua HinThailand 14,7909,191
HakkariTurkey 11,4217,097
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7544,819
HersonUkraine 10,0646,254
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5545,937
Hallettsville, TxUsa 216134
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7021,679
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,140708
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1721,349
Hart, MiUsa 1,7911,113
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5661,594
Hartington, NeUsa 1,288800
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,398868
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,394866
Hays, KsUsa 886550
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3951,488
Hebron, NeUsa 994618
Helena, MtUsa 2,0951,302
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2201,379
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9451,209
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,569975
Hermit, CoUsa 1,116693
Hernando, MsUsa 871541
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,159720
Highmore, SdUsa 1,551964
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3121,437
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,214755
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6891,050
Holly, CoUsa 847526
Homer, AkUsa 5,0333,127
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,410876
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,177732
Horton, KsUsa 986613
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,394866
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8921,175
Houma, LaUsa 734456
Houston, TexasUsa 297185
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6401,019
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,138707
Huron, SdUsa 1,481920
HanoiVietnam 13,6798,500
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6579,108
HarareZimbabwe 14,7299,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -