Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9356,174
In SalahAlgeria 9,4025,842
InnsbruckAustria 8,8245,484
IbiriteBrazil 8,1005,033
IguatuBrazil 7,5054,664
IlheusBrazil 8,1115,040
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7424,189
IndaialBrazil 8,2795,144
IpameriBrazil 7,6114,730
IraiBrazil 8,0434,998
IreceBrazil 7,6294,741
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8384,870
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6703,524
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9523,699
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0294,989
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3555,192
ItapevaBrazil 8,0595,008
ItirucuBrazil 7,9364,931
ItuacuBrazil 7,8574,882
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5814,711
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8132,991
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4062,116
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7202,933
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1832,599
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3123,301
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4714,021
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5874,093
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1236,291
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0291,882
IzobambaEcuador 4,0632,525
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3927,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1421,331
IoanninaGreece 9,9436,179
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1633,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2633,892
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0018,700
IranshahrIran 13,1608,178
IstranaItaly 8,9735,576
IidaJapan 10,5826,576
IizukaJapan 11,1806,947
IrakoJapan 10,6996,648
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3997,705
IrozakiJapan 10,5866,578
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3837,695
IshinomakiJapan 10,1356,298
IwamizawaJapan 9,7476,057
IzuharaJapan 11,2186,971
IrbidJordan 11,4487,114
IfraneMorocco 8,4165,230
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6987,890
IlorinNigeria 10,7176,659
InchonNorth Korea 11,0856,889
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1124,419
IslamabadPakistan 12,7657,932
IquitosPeru 4,6872,913
IloiloPhilippines 13,6578,486
IasiRomania 9,7686,070
IcaRussia 8,1315,053
IlirnejRussia 7,0084,355
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3255,795
IrkutskRussia 10,4946,521
Ivdel’Russia 9,6295,984
IbizaSpain 8,6405,369
IspartaTurkey 10,6966,647
IstanbulTurkey 10,3486,430
IzmirTurkey 10,4386,486
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4565,876
IzmailUkraine 9,9776,200
Imperial, NeUsa 1,157719
Independence, KsUsa 690429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5571,589
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,445898
Indianola, IaUsa 1,167725
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9871,235
Inverness, FlUsa 1,573978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,347837
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8791,167
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2991,428
IsokaZambia 14,4478,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -