Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6017,830
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8587,990
KhostAfghanistan 12,7457,920
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3657,684
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9456,801
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25510,101
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0475,622
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2426,986
KandiBenin 10,4056,466
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8531,773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4291,509
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4271,508
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1071,309
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3861,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0173,117
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2332,631
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7582,335
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6411,641
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1587,555
KashiChina 12,1497,550
KunmingChina 13,3968,324
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5027,769
KhargaEgypt 11,6967,268
KosseirEgypt 11,8937,391
KajaaniFinland 8,4175,230
KuopioFinland 8,5245,297
KuusamoFinland 8,3355,179
KarlsruheGermany 8,5355,304
KasselGermany 8,4605,257
KonstanzGermany 8,6645,384
KumasiGhana 10,2446,366
KalamataGreece 10,2176,349
KerkiraGreece 9,8916,147
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3416,426
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0533,140
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2633,892
KankanGuinea 9,3095,785
KindiaGuinea 8,9915,587
KissidougouGuinea 9,2905,773
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8673,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1508,172
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1518,172
KeszthelyHungary 9,2165,727
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4654,017
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0158,709
KotaIndia 13,7328,533
KozhikodeIndia 15,2669,487
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1309,402
KermanIran 12,7097,898
KermanshahIran 11,8857,386
Khoram AbadIran 12,0267,473
KilkennyIreland 7,3734,581
KingstonJamaica 2,6031,618
KagoshimaJapan 11,3657,062
KanazawaJapan 10,5746,571
KaruizawaJapan 10,4716,507
KatsuuraJapan 10,4476,492
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5226,539
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5725,948
KobeJapan 10,8146,720
KochiJapan 11,0106,842
KofuJapan 10,5236,539
KumagayaJapan 10,4326,483
KumamotoJapan 11,2506,991
KumejimaJapan 12,0437,484
KureJapan 11,0186,847
KushiroJapan 9,6055,969
KutchanJapan 9,8326,110
KyotoJapan 10,7556,684
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1406,923
KitaleKenya 13,9278,654
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4167,715
KufraLibya 11,2677,001
KaunasLithuania 8,9785,579
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7865,460
KybartaiLithuania 8,9475,560
KarongaMalawi 14,5539,043
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3389,531
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5259,026
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6789,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3809,558
KuantanMalaysia 15,5259,647
KuchingMalaysia 15,3069,512
KayesMali 8,8835,520
KeniebaMali 8,9895,586
KidalMali 9,8256,106
KitaMali 9,1425,681
KoutiaMali 9,5555,937
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8936,147
KisinevMoldova 9,8506,121
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5266,541
KhatgalMongolia 10,7756,696
KhovdMongolia 11,1686,940
KhujirtMongolia 11,0956,895
KhutagMongolia 10,8346,732
KenitraMorocco 8,2585,132
KalewaMyanmar 13,8368,598
KathaMyanmar 13,6828,502
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1159,393
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2648,864
KengtungMyanmar 13,8918,632
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5018,389
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8728,620
KathmanduNepal 13,4708,370
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8587,369
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7167,280
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9577,430
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8517,364
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6907,264
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8247,348
KanoNigeria 10,8596,748
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9376,796
KarasjokNorway 7,9554,944
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6324,743
KristiansandNorway 7,9824,960
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7034,787
KhasabOman 13,0918,135
KarachiPakistan 13,6068,455
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5998,451
KhanpurPakistan 13,2718,247
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2718,247
KororPalau 12,9768,063
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1985,716
KlodzkoPoland 8,9265,547
KoszalinPoland 8,6465,373
KrakowPoland 9,1275,671
KalakanRussia 9,8696,133
KaliningradRussia 8,8325,489
KamenskoeRussia 7,2534,507
KandalaksaRussia 8,3355,179
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4855,273
KazanRussia 9,8786,139
KemRussia 8,5895,337
KerchRussia 10,3586,436
KhabarovskRussia 9,7056,031
KirenskRussia 9,8376,113
KirovRussia 9,6025,967
KljuciRussia 7,8054,850
KolpasevRussia 10,0766,261
KorfRussia 7,3484,566
KostromaRussia 9,4255,857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4904,655
KotlasRussia 9,2725,762
KrasnodarRussia 10,5186,536
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5386,549
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0026,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2776,386
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5144,670
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1586,312
KurganRussia 10,2676,380
KurskRussia 9,7866,081
KyraRussia 10,5676,566
KigaliRwanda 13,7068,517
KoldaSenegal 8,6355,366
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1415,681
KosiceSlovakia 9,3075,784
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5779,058
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6696,630
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7289,774
KadugliSudan 12,7557,926
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3417,669
KassalaSudan 12,9248,031
KhartoumSudan 12,6277,846
KostiSudan 12,8257,970
KalmarSweden 8,4955,279
KaresuandoSweden 7,9374,932
KarlstadSweden 8,1695,076
KristianstadSweden 8,4235,234
KamishliSyria 11,3447,049
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6569,108
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7479,164
Khon KaenThailand 14,2758,871
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6969,132
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4578,984
KairouanTunisia 9,4815,892
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0706,879
KarsTurkey 11,1116,904
KastamonuTurkey 10,5756,571
KayseriTurkey 10,8936,769
KonyaTurkey 10,7956,708
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5347,167
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3627,682
KinlossUk 7,3934,594
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9436,179
KievUkraine 9,6525,998
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1836,328
KirovogradUkraine 9,8876,144
KlepininoUkraine 10,2286,356
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9756,198
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2995,778
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9776,200
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6761,041
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3491,460
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 966600
Keene, NhUsa 2,6601,653
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6831,046
Kenton, OkUsa 795494
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7681,098
Kimball, NeUsa 1,222759
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2993,293
Kingfisher, OkUsa 549341
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9281,198
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4321,511
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,418881
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0403,132
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7493,573
KabompoZambia 13,8508,607
KabweZambia 14,3008,886
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3008,886
KafirondaZambia 14,1678,803
KaomaZambia 13,9708,681
KasamaZambia 14,3148,895
KasempaZambia 14,0038,702
KawambwaZambia 14,0998,761
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5329,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -