Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3567,678
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3287,661
MilianaAlgeria 8,8505,500
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7877,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4968,387
Malarg EArgentina 7,9824,960
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5915,338
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7525,439
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0394,995
MendozaArgentina 7,7504,816
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7484,815
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0515,003
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2928,260
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5748,435
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09810,003
MeekatharraAustralia 16,42110,204
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2928,881
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2848,876
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4458,976
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6449,100
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1948,820
MuharraqBahrain 12,8327,974
MinskBelarus 9,2295,735
MogilevBelarus 9,3385,802
MaunBotswana 14,0938,757
MacapaBrazil 6,0423,754
MacauBrazil 7,6584,759
MaceioBrazil 8,0434,998
MachadoBrazil 8,0885,026
ManausBrazil 5,5473,447
MarabaBrazil 6,5904,095
MaringaBrazil 7,8064,851
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9333,687
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8314,866
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7844,837
MonteiroBrazil 7,8034,849
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8644,887
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5004,661
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6774,771
MamfeCameroon 11,3197,034
MarouaCameroon 11,4727,129
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5481,584
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2571,402
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4732,780
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3521,461
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3222,064
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1831,978
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6751,662
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6491,646
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2281,385
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6721,661
Morden, MbCanada 2,0141,252
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2541,400
MoundouChad 11,7567,305
MatecanaColombia 3,7442,327
MoroniComoros 15,5119,639
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0615,631
MarstalDenmark 8,3075,162
Melville HallDominica 4,1182,559
MichesDominican Republic 3,2151,998
MocaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0001,864
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1571,962
MilagroEcuador 4,1812,598
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0036,838
MinyaEgypt 11,4987,145
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3917,078
MassawaEritrea 13,1298,159
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0164,360
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4215,233
MarseilleFrance 8,6555,379
MontpellierFrance 8,5615,320
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5323,438
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1884,467
MakokouGabon 11,9667,436
MayumbaGabon 11,9947,453
MitzicGabon 11,8287,350
MkamboGabon 12,0387,480
MoandaGabon 12,1317,538
MouilaGabon 11,9387,418
MagdeburgGermany 8,5335,303
MunichGermany 8,7845,458
MünsterGermany 8,3145,166
MethoniGreece 10,2136,347
MilosGreece 10,4016,464
MitiliniGreece 10,3536,434
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3476,430
MacentaGuinea 9,3955,838
MamouGuinea 9,0475,622
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4864,652
MiskolcHungary 9,3225,793
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0749,367
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2818,253
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3778,934
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7599,172
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2088,829
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5858,442
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7709,799
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4768,374
MashhadIran 12,1797,568
Malin HeadIreland 7,2654,514
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0505,624
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6365,988
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7006,028
MilanItaly 8,8075,472
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7595,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1245,670
ManIvory Coast 9,6485,995
MaebashiJapan 10,4336,483
MaizuruJapan 10,7476,678
MakurazakiJapan 11,4057,087
MatsueJapan 10,8866,765
MatsumotoJapan 10,5166,535
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0356,857
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7947,329
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1796,326
MishimaJapan 10,5416,550
MitoJapan 10,3446,428
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5796,574
MiyakoJapan 10,0026,215
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2727,626
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3177,032
MiyazakiJapan 11,2797,009
MombetsuJapan 9,5695,947
MoriokaJapan 10,0496,244
MuroranJapan 9,8646,129
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9966,833
MutsuJapan 9,9266,168
Ma’AnJordan 11,6497,239
MafraqJordan 11,4887,139
MombasaKenya 14,6779,120
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5429,658
MaseruLesotho 14,8429,223
MonroviaLiberia 9,4445,868
MisratahLibya 10,0696,257
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0349,964
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9539,913
MananjaryMadagascar 16,51610,263
MorondavaMadagascar 16,09210,000
MakhangaMalawi 15,0409,346
MangochiMalawi 14,9389,283
MwmosaMalawi 15,0589,357
MzimbaMalawi 14,6429,099
MzuzuMalawi 14,6549,106
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7259,771
MersingMalaysia 15,6209,707
MiriMalaysia 14,8079,201
MaleMaldives 15,9979,941
MenakaMali 10,0566,249
MoptiMali 9,5595,940
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6425,992
MazatlanMexico 1,192741
MeridaMexico 1,410876
Mexico CityMexico 1,301808
MonterreyMexico 635395
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,299807
MaantyMongolia 10,9316,792
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1236,912
MatadMongolia 10,6816,637
MurenMongolia 10,8606,749
MarrakechMorocco 8,2755,142
MeknesMorocco 8,3675,199
MideltMorocco 8,4955,279
MaputoMozambique 15,2069,449
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4719,614
MandalayMyanmar 13,9238,652
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0548,733
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8579,232
MindatMyanmar 14,0418,725
MonywaMyanmar 13,9358,660
MyeikMyanmar 14,8579,232
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,5258,405
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2645,135
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8837,384
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1497,550
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2587,617
ManaguaNicaragua 2,4281,509
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4621,530
MagariaNiger 10,8326,731
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0926,892
MaradiNiger 10,6406,612
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2787,008
MakurdiNigeria 11,1266,914
MinnaNigeria 10,8276,728
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3327,042
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7834,836
MajisOman 13,2848,255
MasirahOman 13,7638,553
Muscat  Oman 13,4418,352
MultanPakistan 13,1158,150
MurreePakistan 12,7367,914
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7777,940
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1334,433
MoyobambaPeru 4,7012,921
MactanPhilippines 13,5838,441
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4388,351
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7504,816
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2607,619
MagadanRussia 8,1405,058
MahackalaRussia 11,0676,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2985,156
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2975,156
MarkovoRussia 6,9804,338
MinusinskRussia 10,5406,550
MogocaRussia 9,9026,153
MoscowRussia 9,4845,894
MurmanskRussia 8,2075,100
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3787,692
MatamSenegal 8,6475,374
MogadishuSomalia 14,6869,126
MadridSpain 8,1845,086
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1785,082
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7935,464
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3065,161
MelillaSpain 8,5015,282
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5345,303
MalakalSudan 13,0208,091
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0879,375
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5935,340
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1558,796
Mae SariangThailand 14,2768,871
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4118,955
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1848,814
MalatyaTurkey 11,0586,871
MersinTurkey 11,0126,843
MuglaTurkey 10,6086,592
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6484,753
ManstonUk 7,9694,952
MeloUruguay 8,4345,241
MercedesUruguay 8,2995,157
MontevideoUruguay 8,5445,309
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,383859
Madison, FlUsa 1,445898
Madison, InUsa 1,487924
Madison, NeUsa 1,221759
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,553965
Manhattan, KsUsa 889552
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7171,067
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,025637
Marengo, IlUsa 1,465910
Marion, InUsa 1,553965
Marion, NcUsa 1,595991
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9471,210
Marshall, TxUsa 396246
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0321,263
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3363,316
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7581,092
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7661,097
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,178732
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,261783
Mcpherson, KsUsa 814506
Medford, WiUsa 1,7071,061
Mellette, SdUsa 1,551964
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 882548
Mena, ArUsa 586364
Meridian, MississippiUsa 903561
Mexia, TxUsa 175109
Mexico, MoUsa 1,046650
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8361,141
Midland, TxUsa 392244
Milan, MnUsa 1,561970
Milbank, SdUsa 1,580982
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8321,139
Milford, DeUsa 2,2801,417
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,446899
Millen, GaUsa 1,542959
Millport, OhUsa 1,8941,177
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6981,677
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,604997
Minden, NeUsa 1,107688
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,596992
Minonk, IlUsa 1,368850
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2261,383
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 949589
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,343834
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,279795
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6931,052
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,561970
Montgomery AlUsa 1,123698
Montrose, CoUsa 1,184736
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3121,437
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Morganton, NcUsa 1,595991
Moro, OrUsa 2,5141,562
Morris, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Morrison, IlUsa 1,401871
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7121,064
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8861,172
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,252778
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8451,146
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7651,718
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,140708
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,215755
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7081,061
Muskogee, OkUsa 583362
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9362,446
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5522,207
MaracayVenezuela 3,9062,427
MaturinVenezuela 4,3182,684
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6732,283
MeridaVenezuela 3,7492,330
MagoyeZambia 14,2988,885
MansaZambia 14,1528,794
MbalaZambia 14,2518,856
MfuweZambia 14,5639,049
MisamfuZambia 14,3188,897
MonguZambia 13,8368,598
MpikaZambia 14,4398,973
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6439,100
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3378,909
MumbwaZambia 14,2108,831
MwinilungaZambia 13,7728,558
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8069,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -