Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5147,776
NeuquenArgentina 8,3835,209
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3595,195
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9567,430
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,637
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7218,526
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7269,151
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1361,327
NatitingouBenin 10,3116,407
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3875,212
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6097,214
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4587,120
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9912,480
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6782,286
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2952,048
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2762,657
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5471,583
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3431,456
N’DjamenaChad 11,4327,104
NanchangChina 12,4627,744
NanjingChina 11,9957,454
NanningChina 13,4148,336
NicosiaCyprus 11,0756,882
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3915,214
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1221,940
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0331,885
NegeleEthiopia 13,9768,685
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5006,525
NandiFiji 10,5006,525
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4055,223
NancyFrance 8,4185,231
NantesFrance 7,9894,964
NiceFrance 8,7795,455
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5395,306
NurembergGermany 8,6685,387
NurnbergGermany 8,6665,385
NaxosGreece 10,4316,482
NanortalikGreenland 5,0283,125
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0503,138
NordGreenland 6,4574,013
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8713,027
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5545,937
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2078,829
New DelhiIndia 13,3658,305
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4325,861
NaganoJapan 10,4696,506
NagasakiJapan 11,3087,027
NagoJapan 11,9467,423
NagoyaJapan 10,6656,627
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9977,455
NaraJapan 10,7746,695
NazeJapan 11,6977,269
NemuroJapan 9,5065,907
NiigataJapan 10,3186,412
NikkoJapan 10,3796,450
NobeokaJapan 11,2106,966
NairobiKenya 14,2408,849
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0574,385
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9327,415
NidaLithuania 8,8135,476
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0669,983
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,50110,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6899,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7629,173
NaraMali 9,2285,734
NioroMali 9,0335,613
NemaMauritania 9,1485,685
NouakchottMauritania 8,2635,135
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7487,300
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7457,298
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1177,529
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4831,543
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1256,913
NiameyNiger 10,1946,335
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7724,830
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8584,883
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0364,372
NawabshahPakistan 13,4848,379
NokkundiPakistan 13,0578,114
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9374,311
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4438,354
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7815,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1376,299
NikolaevRussia 9,9996,214
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0655,633
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5654,701
NizneangarskRussia 10,0046,217
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3176,411
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4515,873
NovgorodRussia 9,0105,599
NovosibirskRussia 10,4416,488
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7859,809
No. 6Sudan 12,2177,592
NyalaSudan 12,2817,632
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0928,757
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4628,987
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2069,449
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1168,772
NarathiwatThailand 15,3359,529
NigdeTurkey 10,9156,783
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6717,253
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0746,260
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7011,057
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7011,057
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,219758
Natchez, MsUsa 646402
Neosho, MoUsa 764475
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7001,678
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3731,475
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9671,222
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,431889
New London, WiUsa 1,6961,054
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 792492
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 769478
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,484922
New YorkUsa 2,4281,509
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4321,512
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4271,508
Newark, NjUsa 2,4041,494
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9651,221
Newberry, ScUsa 1,550963
Newkirk, OkUsa 669416
Newnan, GaUsa 1,260783
Newport, TnUsa 1,508937
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8423,630
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1231,319
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,216756
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6691,658
North Loup, NeUsa 1,218757
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,142710
Norton, KsUsa 1,007626
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7941,115
NdolaZambia 14,2398,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -