Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2335,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1239,398
ParanaArgentina 8,0374,994
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0274,988
PehuajoArgentina 8,3505,189
PergaminoArgentina 8,2295,113
PigeArgentina 8,4925,277
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8564,882
PosadasArgentina 7,8904,903
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5764,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7004,785
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5335,303
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78910,433
Port HedlandAustralia 16,16110,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5284,057
ParakouBenin 10,4836,514
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9414,935
ParacatuBrazil 7,6704,766
ParanaBrazil 7,2364,497
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2125,103
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5514,692
ParintinsBrazil 5,7663,583
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0654,390
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1865,087
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8044,850
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4674,640
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8064,851
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0174,982
PeixeBrazil 7,1434,439
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6104,729
PicosBrazil 7,3634,576
PiraiBrazil 8,3125,165
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4044,601
PompeuBrazil 7,9674,951
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4844,651
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0683,771
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1015,034
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7393,566
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4115,226
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0374,373
PosseBrazil 7,4704,642
PlevenBulgaria 9,8976,150
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0016,215
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6779,120
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1741,973
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1912,604
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7171,689
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4431,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2671,408
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7722,344
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0951,302
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5361,576
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2031,990
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6332,258
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2741,413
ParronChile 7,8164,857
Puerto AysenChile 8,8835,520
Puerto MonttChile 8,4625,259
Punta ArenasChile 9,7166,037
PingbianChina 12,3257,659
PeralesColombia 3,8172,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2272,627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7211,691
PragueCzech Republic 8,8155,478
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0311,883
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1091,932
PoloDominican Republic 3,0681,907
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0361,886
PichilingueEcuador 4,0872,540
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0312,505
PuyoEcuador 4,2062,614
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3347,043
ParisFrance 8,1645,073
PerpignanFrance 8,5325,302
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,76311,038
Port-GentilGabon 11,6557,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6682,279
PotsdamGermany 8,5995,344
PatrasGreece 10,1106,282
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2823,282
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1363,192
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0572,521
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9561,837
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2901,423
PecsHungary 9,3285,797
PambanIndia 15,5209,644
PuneIndia 14,4358,970
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13710,028
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5069,636
PadovaItaly 8,9765,578
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8755,515
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5525,935
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5325,923
PantelleriaItaly 9,5435,930
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9145,540
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1785,704
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1675,697
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3215,792
PiacenzaItaly 8,8695,511
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9905,587
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0665,633
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3415,804
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5505,934
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2585,753
PrizziItaly 9,5865,957
PakseLaos 14,2788,872
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5229,645
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,30210,751
PlaisanceMauritius 17,33310,771
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8876,765
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6505,996
PatheinMyanmar 14,5209,023
PutaoMyanmar 13,3148,274
PyiMyanmar 14,2898,879
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7817,321
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8867,386
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4041,494
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1626,936
PohangNorth Korea 11,0576,871
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9926,831
PadidanPakistan 13,4148,335
PanjgurPakistan 13,2948,261
ParachinarPakistan 12,6917,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4558,361
PeshawarPakistan 12,7017,893
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8848,006
PilarParaguay 7,7084,790
PiscoPeru 5,5063,422
PiuraPeru 4,4442,761
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7563,577
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0098,705
PoznanPoland 8,8035,470
PrzemyslPoland 9,3075,783
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8834,899
PortalegrePortugal 7,9474,938
Porto Portugal 7,7694,828
PavelecRussia 9,7306,046
PecoraRussia 9,1085,660
PermRussia 9,8326,109
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1015,034
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8435,495
PjatigorskRussia 10,7816,700
PoronajskRussia 9,2295,735
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3826,452
Providenja BayRussia 6,2153,862
PskovRussia 8,9505,562
PodorSenegal 8,4355,242
PopradSlovakia 9,2245,732
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8029,198
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7869,188
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7025,407
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6639,733
Port SudanSudan 12,6417,855
ParamariboSuriname 5,2813,282
PiteňSweden 8,1205,046
PalmyraSyria 11,4147,093
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7064,788
PhetchabunThailand 14,3448,913
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3408,911
PhraeThailand 14,2058,827
PhuketThailand 15,3389,531
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3159,517
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5819,061
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8739,242
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4192,746
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6714,767
PoltavaUkraine 9,9046,155
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3425,184
PradoUruguay 8,5455,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6235,358
Palestine, IlUsa 1,278794
Pana, IlUsa 1,240770
Paoli, InUsa 1,415879
Paris, IlUsa 1,353841
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7811,107
Pascagoula, MsUsa 923574
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,447899
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 416258
Pawhuska, OkUsa 646401
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,013630
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4131,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,052654
Peoria, IlUsa 1,313816
Perry, OkUsa 560348
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2881,422
Philo, OhUsa 1,7651,097
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,326824
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,492927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 677421
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8081,123
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,448900
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9261,197
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7181,689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 862536
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8331,139
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8081,123
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,378856
Pontotoc, MsUsa 929578
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8191,752
Port Arthur, TxUsa 418260
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3491,460
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8191,752
Portage, WiUsa 1,6481,024
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8131,748
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6561,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,471914
Prescott, ArUsa 585364
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4751,538
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1671,346
Princeton, InUsa 1,209751
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6571,651
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 989614
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2722,655
PetaukeZambia 14,5559,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -