Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7387,916
TiranaAlbania 9,7586,064
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9186,163
TebessaAlgeria 9,3495,810
TimimounAlgeria 9,0995,654
TindoufAlgeria 8,4705,264
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3405,804
TrelewArgentina 8,9135,539
TucumanArgentina 7,3284,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6529,105
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6519,105
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4228,341
TibooburraAustralia 14,3048,889
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4368,349
TshaneBotswana 14,1238,776
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3364,559
TarauacaBrazil 5,2493,262
TauaBrazil 7,3834,588
TefeBrazil 5,2183,243
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1345,054
TeresinaBrazil 7,1114,419
TiriosBrazil 5,4683,398
TorresBrazil 8,4475,249
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4764,024
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6044,725
TriunfoBrazil 7,7084,790
TucuruiBrazil 6,4243,992
TuriacuBrazil 6,6544,135
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2862,664
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1152,557
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5571,589
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3782,099
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7511,710
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0651,283
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4071,496
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1611,343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1491,335
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3161,439
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6181,627
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6142,246
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2035,098
TaiyuanChina 11,7377,293
TaoyuanChina 12,4997,767
TengchongChina 13,5218,402
TønderDenmark 8,2125,103
TylstrupDenmark 8,1395,057
TystofteDenmark 8,3265,174
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0551,899
TahrirEgypt 11,2877,014
TantaEgypt 11,2967,019
TallinEstonia 8,6735,389
TartuEstonia 8,8375,491
TampereFinland 8,4845,272
TurkuFinland 8,4935,278
ToulonFrance 8,7235,421
ToulouseFrance 8,3785,206
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1154,421
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1515,065
TchibanGabon 11,9967,454
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0886,890
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3845,210
TamaleGhana 10,1546,310
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0186,225
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2076,343
TimehriGuyana 4,9683,087
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1981,366
TelaHonduras 2,0231,257
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5879,686
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5879,686
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5029,633
TabrizIran 11,4897,139
TeheranIran 11,9397,419
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4397,108
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6576,001
TarvisioItaly 9,0125,600
TermoliItaly 9,4035,843
TorinoItaly 8,7315,425
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7155,416
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5075,908
TrevicoItaly 9,4845,893
TrevisoItaly 8,9805,580
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0775,641
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7245,421
TabouIvory Coast 9,8326,110
TadotsuJapan 10,9406,798
TakadaJapan 10,4326,482
TakamatsuJapan 10,9186,784
TakayamaJapan 10,5696,568
TanegashimaJapan 11,4077,089
TatenoJapan 10,3916,457
TateyamaJapan 10,4896,518
TokushimaJapan 10,9066,777
TokyoJapan 10,4436,489
TomakomaiJapan 9,8066,094
TottoriJapan 10,8126,719
ToyamaJapan 10,5286,542
ToyookaJapan 10,7726,694
TsuJapan 10,7286,666
TsurugaJapan 10,6846,639
TsuyamaJapan 10,8606,748
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8616,749
TripoliLebanon 11,2827,010
TobrukLibya 10,7386,673
TripoliLibya 9,9046,155
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8225,482
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,45310,224
TolanaroMadagascar 16,54310,280
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,17310,050
ThyoloMalawi 15,0279,338
TawauMalaysia 14,5339,031
TessalitMali 9,6886,020
TimbuktuMali 9,5295,922
TombMali 9,5345,924
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6585,380
TacubayaMexico 1,301808
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 986613
TarialanMongolia 10,8306,730
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9946,832
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0666,877
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2907,016
TangierMorocco 8,2415,121
TarfayaMorocco 8,0314,991
TazaMorocco 8,4735,265
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,0258,715
TaungooMyanmar 14,2418,850
ThandweMyanmar 14,3478,916
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7557,305
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,271
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6127,837
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9457,423
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7687,313
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9097,400
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3957,702
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2827,632
TahouaNiger 10,3886,455
TillaberyNiger 10,0866,268
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1416,923
TromsoNorway 7,7414,810
TrondheimNorway 7,8044,850
ThumraitOman 13,8358,597
TacnaPeru 6,2223,867
TarapotoPeru 4,7782,969
TrujilloPeru 4,8042,985
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4328,347
TorunPoland 8,8535,501
TimisoaraRomania 9,5235,917
TambovRussia 9,8996,151
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7317,290
TaraRussia 10,2096,344
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3375,802
TermezRussia 12,2677,623
TernejRussia 9,9086,157
TobolskRussia 10,0156,223
TomskRussia 10,2746,384
Tot’MaRussia 9,2805,767
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3425,805
TuapseRussia 10,5986,586
TuraRussia 9,2935,775
TurukhanskRussia 9,2325,737
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7007,892
TortosaSpain 8,4665,261
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6069,698
TokerSudan 12,7737,937
TartousSyria 11,2496,990
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4837,757
TaboraTanzania 14,1528,795
TakThailand 14,3728,931
TrangThailand 15,3259,523
TabligboTogo 10,5436,552
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6947,267
TunisTunisia 9,4165,851
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5687,188
TireeUk 7,2494,505
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6284,740
TernopilUkraine 9,4795,890
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4995,281
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,300808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0463,135
Talladega, AlUsa 1,168726
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,328825
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,551964
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9851,233
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6901,671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,013630
Temple, TxUsa 8050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 719447
Thomasville, AlUsa 970603
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7471,085
Toledo, IaUsa 1,301808
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7371,079
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6481,024
Topeka, KsUsa 920572
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2711,411
Trinidad, CoUsa 850528
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3531,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,215755
Tulsa, OkUsa 609379
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,027638
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8601,156
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8637,372
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6382,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -