Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9666,193
UaupesBrazil 4,7502,952
UbatubaBrazil 8,2905,152
UberabaBrazil 7,7914,841
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2622,027
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6727,253
UpernavikGreenland 5,2333,252
UummannaqGreenland 5,2123,239
UdineItaly 9,0195,604
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5025,905
UenoJapan 10,7496,679
UnzendakeJapan 11,2847,012
UrakawaJapan 9,7646,067
UshibukaJapan 11,3437,049
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3706,444
UwajimaJapan 11,1016,898
UkmergeLithuania 8,9935,588
UtenaLithuania 9,0115,600
UlaangomMongolia 10,9666,815
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8846,764
UlgiiMongolia 11,0836,887
UliastaiMongolia 11,1246,912
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0576,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8356,733
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8466,740
UfaRussia 10,1586,312
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9434,936
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4606,500
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7844,837
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2616,376
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9875,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7064,789
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7795,455
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3854,589
Umm BeninSudan 12,9328,036
UmeňSweden 8,1795,083
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3078,890
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1808,812
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2608,861
UrfaTurkey 11,2096,966
UsakTurkey 10,5526,557
Uman’Ukraine 9,7706,071
UzgorodUkraine 9,3675,821
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9341,202
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7521,089
Urbana, IlUsa 1,353841
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6441,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -