Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2086,965
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4967,143
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2837,011
YaoundeCameroon 11,6417,234
YokoCameroon 11,6137,217
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1421,952
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6812,287
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2741,413
YanjiChina 10,4656,503
YichangChina 12,4757,752
YinchuanChina 11,8817,383
YiningChina 11,6747,254
YariguiesColombia 3,6842,290
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1391,951
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0401,889
YazdIran 12,4377,729
YakushimaJapan 11,4557,118
YamagataJapan 10,2106,344
YamaguchiJapan 11,0916,892
YokkaichiJapan 10,7076,654
YokohamaJapan 10,4696,505
YonagoJapan 10,8726,756
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4427,732
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5197,779
YeMyanmar 14,5879,065
YolaNigeria 11,3907,078
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2626,998
YurimaguasPeru 4,7302,940
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0436,241
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4155,851
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8307,351
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5761,601
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4072,738
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8911,175
York, PaUsa 2,1511,337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9331,201
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,559969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -