Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1395,679
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9035,533
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9045,533
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2395,741
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4015,221
AzulArgentina 8,5325,302
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7819,185
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64310,342
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8599,233
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9769,306
AmberleyAustralia 13,2538,236
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3277,039
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5667,187
AimoresBrazil 8,2905,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9774,957
AltamiraBrazil 6,1783,839
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0783,777
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3115,165
ApodiBrazil 7,5904,716
AracajuBrazil 8,0104,978
AracuaiBrazil 8,0174,982
AragarcasBrazil 7,1664,453
AraxaBrazil 7,8494,877
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8384,871
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8441,768
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8231,755
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7612,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8903,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2731,412
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0441,270
AbecheChad 11,8167,343
AntofagastaChile 6,7444,191
AricaChile 6,2483,883
AltaiChina 11,2316,979
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9992,485
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9632,463
AraucaColombia 3,9062,427
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0151,873
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1661,967
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1956,957
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4667,125
AswanEgypt 11,9757,442
AsyutEgypt 11,6027,209
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1241,320
AsmaraEritrea 13,1208,153
AssabEritrea 13,5738,434
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6278,468
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9935,588
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2933,911
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,17211,913
AccraGhana 10,4446,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1726,321
AthensGreece 10,2556,373
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2786,387
AasiaatGreenland 5,0723,152
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5513,449
AputiteqGreenland 5,8283,621
AkureyriIceland 6,4424,003
AgraIndia 13,5288,406
AhmedabadIndia 13,9178,648
AkolaIndia 14,2378,847
AllahabadIndia 13,7318,533
AmritsarIndia 13,0058,082
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2958,883
AbadanIran 12,3197,655
ArakIran 12,0327,477
AlbengaItaly 8,8175,479
AlgheroItaly 9,0375,616
AmendolaItaly 9,4825,892
AnconaItaly 9,1985,716
ArezzoItaly 9,1005,655
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1096,282
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1666,318
AbashiriJapan 9,5375,927
AburatsuJapan 11,3097,028
AikawaJapan 10,3606,438
AjiroJapan 10,5356,547
AkitaJapan 10,1146,285
AkuneJapan 11,3467,051
AomoriJapan 9,9896,207
AsahikawaJapan 9,6726,010
AsosanJapan 11,2226,973
AmmanJordan 11,5057,149
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7397,295
AinaziLatvia 8,7785,455
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,10010,005
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,33610,152
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,31310,137
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0889,997
AtarMauritania 8,4035,222
AgalegaMauritius 16,54510,281
AcapulcoMexico 1,600994
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2016,960
AltaiMongolia 11,2807,010
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1616,936
AgadirMorocco 8,2075,100
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1635,072
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5737,813
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1237,533
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7707,314
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7787,319
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5261,570
AgadezNiger 10,5026,526
AsuncionParaguay 7,6044,725
ArequipaPeru 5,9893,721
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0678,120
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1034,414
AradRomania 9,4975,901
AjanRussia 8,9355,552
AldanRussia 9,2595,754
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4086,468
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8356,111
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1575,690
AnadyrRussia 6,6474,130
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7985,467
ArmavirRussia 10,6116,594
AstrakhanRussia 10,7666,690
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2935,774
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6834,774
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3915,214
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5265,298
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4645,260
Abu HamedSudan 12,3707,687
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9728,061
AqiqSudan 12,8217,967
ArbaatSudan 12,6037,832
AromaSudan 12,8768,001
AtbaraSudan 12,5657,808
Abu KamalSyria 11,5687,188
AleppoSyria 11,2096,966
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5709,054
AtakpameTogo 10,4486,493
AdanaTurkey 11,0346,857
AfyonTurkey 10,6136,595
AnkaraTurkey 10,6466,616
AntalyaTurkey 10,7806,699
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9617,432
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4884,653
AberporthUk 7,5644,700
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5844,713
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3276,417
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1446,304
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2008,203
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1928,198
ArtigasUruguay 8,1285,051
Aberdeen, MsUsa 920572
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,600995
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8121,747
Abilene, TxUsa 207129
Ada, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7521,089
Aiken, ScUsa 1,550963
Akron, OhUsa 1,8581,154
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,000621
Albany, GaUsa 1,347837
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5141,562
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,462908
Albion, NeUsa 1,216756
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 902560
Aledo, IlUsa 1,279795
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,439894
Algona, IaUsa 1,378856
Alice, TxUsa 341212
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3011,430
Alliance, NeUsa 1,289801
Alma, MiUsa 1,7651,097
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0091,248
Alpine, TexasUsa 530329
Amarillo, TexasUsa 568353
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5441,581
Amite, LaUsa 733455
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0003,107
Anderson, InUsa 1,481921
Anderson, ScUsa 1,480920
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1661,346
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7521,089
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7392,323
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,269789
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,531951
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8751,165
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7721,723
Atchison, KsUsa 985612
Athens, GaUsa 1,429888
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,323822
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3291,447
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2214,487
Auburn, NeUsa 1,013630
Augusta, GaUsa 1,545960
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1291,323
Aurora, IlUsa 1,516942
Austin, TxUsa 9760
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5737,191
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9727,440
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8292,379
AdenYemen 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -