Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2997,643
ShkoderAlbania 9,6876,019
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1685,697
SaltaArgentina 7,1244,427
San AntonioArgentina 8,6835,396
San LuisArgentina 7,8964,906
San RafaelArgentina 7,9384,933
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3095,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4634,638
SarmientoArgentina 9,0135,601
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6328,471
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6268,467
SalzburgAustria 8,8915,525
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2266,976
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4597,121
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3437,048
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0203,741
SaveBenin 10,5476,554
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5944,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4925,898
SalvadorBrazil 8,0314,991
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2315,115
SantaremBrazil 5,9143,675
SantosBrazil 8,2385,119
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9744,955
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4544,010
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6264,739
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3475,187
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0384,995
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8064,229
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3285,175
São PauloBrazil 8,1835,085
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9554,943
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4653,396
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7114,792
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8964,907
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0434,998
SobralBrazil 7,2334,495
SoureBrazil 6,3103,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3894,591
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5845,334
SurubimBrazil 7,9194,921
SadovoBulgaria 10,0136,222
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9586,188
SofiaBulgaria 9,8816,140
SiemreapCambodia 14,5439,037
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6192,249
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2881,422
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2061,992
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6522,269
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3322,692
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3082,055
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4471,521
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0781,291
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6162,247
Scott, SkCanada 2,5211,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3912,107
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3642,091
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7911,734
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8823,033
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1351,327
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1821,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9941,861
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4942,171
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8432,388
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3962,110
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2781,415
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2811,418
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6672,279
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7194,797
SalCape Verde 7,6774,771
SantiagoChile 7,7374,808
SewellChile 7,8084,852
ShanghaiChina 11,9267,411
ShantouChina 12,9118,023
ShenyangChina 10,8636,750
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6591,653
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3142,059
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7641,718
SibenikCroatia 9,3435,806
SplitCroatia 9,3925,837
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5045,285
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1495,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0841,916
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2252,004
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1811,976
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0711,908
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1781,975
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1611,965
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0291,883
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1101,933
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0321,884
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2802,038
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1531,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0391,888
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9791,851
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1711,970
San GabrielEcuador 4,0092,491
SalloumEgypt 10,8496,742
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0496,866
SohagEgypt 11,6877,262
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6677,250
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1361,327
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0086,219
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1465,062
StrasbourgFrance 8,5155,291
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7093,548
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4063,359
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7776,697
SchleswigGermany 8,2735,141
StuttgartGermany 8,5975,343
SamosGreece 10,4806,513
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2306,357
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4746,509
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0573,143
SiguiriGuinea 9,2625,756
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0481,273
SzegedHungary 9,4205,854
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1455,683
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2313,872
SagarIndia 13,9008,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7347,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1118,148
SemnanIran 12,0337,477
ShahroudIran 12,0067,461
ShirazIran 12,6027,831
ShannonIreland 7,2664,515
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8075,473
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4855,894
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7756,074
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9385,554
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0525,625
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6806,015
SigonellaItaly 9,7116,035
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9236,166
SagaJapan 11,2376,983
SaigoJapan 10,8096,717
SakaiJapan 10,8686,754
SakataJapan 10,1916,333
SapporoJapan 9,7866,081
SaseboJapan 11,2797,009
SendaiJapan 10,1746,322
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1146,906
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1416,923
ShinjoJapan 10,1746,322
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8796,760
ShirakawaJapan 10,3036,403
ShizuokaJapan 10,5866,579
SumotoJapan 10,8626,750
SuttsuJapan 9,8726,135
SuwaJapan 10,5236,539
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4734,644
SavannakhetLaos 14,1868,815
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8765,515
SiluteLithuania 8,8305,487
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8286,107
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,29110,123
SalimaMalawi 14,8389,220
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3848,938
SibuMalaysia 15,1309,402
SanMali 9,5595,940
SegouMali 9,4335,862
SikassoMali 9,5945,962
St. BrandonMauritius 17,24210,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6851,047
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2206,972
SainshandMongolia 11,0966,895
SafiMorocco 8,1405,059
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2055,099
SittweMyanmar 14,2018,825
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8244,862
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1394,436
SaiqOman 13,4678,369
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9018,638
SurOman 13,5978,449
SialkotPakistan 12,9068,020
SibbiPakistan 13,1168,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7594,821
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7203,555
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5138,397
SandomierzPoland 9,1855,707
SniezkaPoland 8,8575,504
SuwalkiPoland 8,9935,588
SzczecinPoland 8,6195,356
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9344,931
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5964,099
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5232,189
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,16310,665
Satu MareRomania 9,4635,881
SibiuRomania 9,6836,017
SulinaRomania 10,0446,241
SadrinskRussia 10,1756,323
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8555,503
SalekhardRussia 9,0875,647
SaratovRussia 10,1866,329
SejmcanRussia 7,8664,888
SelagoncyRussia 8,8475,497
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8725,513
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7266,044
SmolenskRussia 9,3575,814
SociRussia 10,6786,635
SortovalaRussia 8,7285,424
SuntarRussia 9,1655,696
SurgutRussia 9,7236,042
SverdlovskRussia 10,0406,239
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3315,798
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8102,368
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4007,084
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9949,939
SingaporeSingapore 15,7159,766
SliacSlovakia 9,1935,713
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0596,872
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9686,816
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0134,979
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1515,065
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0154,981
SevilleSpain 8,1575,069
SennarSudan 12,8697,997
ShambatSudan 12,6207,842
ShendiSudan 12,6067,833
StenseleSweden 7,9784,957
StockholmSweden 8,3935,215
StorlienSweden 7,8824,898
SundsvallSweden 8,1545,067
SantisSwitzerland 8,7005,406
SongeaTanzania 14,7539,168
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1478,791
SongkhlaThailand 15,3169,517
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5869,064
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1789,432
SurinThailand 14,4068,952
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2236,353
SokodeTogo 10,3696,443
SfaxTunisia 9,5865,957
SousseTunisia 9,5115,910
SamsunTurkey 10,7146,658
SiirtTurkey 11,3017,022
SivasTurkey 10,8856,764
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1987,580
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5464,689
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2184,486
SarataUkraine 9,9686,194
SarnyUkraine 9,3905,835
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3086,406
SumyUkraine 9,8016,091
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1498,171
SaltoUruguay 8,1395,058
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2771,415
Safford, AzUsa 1,134705
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7201,690
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,601995
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,111690
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,105687
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,484922
Salem, InUsa 1,415879
Salem, OrUsa 2,6481,645
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6411,020
San Angelo, TexasUsa 223139
San Antonio, TexasUsa 172107
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7991,118
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3311,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5242,190
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1671,346
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0671,285
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1161,315
Santuck, ScUsa 1,569975
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0851,295
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6111,001
Scott City, KsUsa 813505
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,295804
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,415879
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7531,711
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7421,704
Sedan, KsUsa 699434
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8211,753
Selma, AlUsa 1,064661
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5071,558
Seymour, InUsa 1,415879
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,431889
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7051,060
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 438272
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,271790
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,398869
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,587986
Southport, NcUsa 1,9171,191
Sparta, IlUsa 1,105687
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7921,113
Spickard, MoUsa 1,098682
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4691,534
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7291,074
Springfield, IlUsa 1,243773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 815506
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0913,785
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6501,025
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,112691
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8621,157
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4281,509
State College, PaUsa 2,1181,316
State University, MsUsa 892554
State University, NmUsa 842523
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9131,189
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,305811
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,140708
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2401,392
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,314817
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5951,613
Subiaco, ArUsa 586364
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5071,558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,000622
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,122697
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3601,467
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0057,460
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7132,308
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1002,548
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8623,021
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2205,108
SocotraYemen 14,3148,895
SenangaZambia 13,8918,632
SerenjeZambia 14,4008,948
SeshekeZambia 14,0578,735
SolweziZambia 13,9808,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -