Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9264,925
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8394,871
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9784,957
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6185,976
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1994,473
RosarioArgentina 8,1275,050
RichmondAustralia 13,6558,485
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2768,250
RecifeBrazil 8,0044,974
RemansoBrazil 7,4904,655
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5953,477
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3885,213
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1745,079
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4254,614
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6741,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2541,400
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2211,380
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2201,380
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9181,814
RuoqiangChina 12,1937,577
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2732,034
RandersDenmark 8,1875,087
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9901,858
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0861,918
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5844,091
RumipambaEcuador 4,1242,563
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6367,231
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7487,300
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5067,150
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5973,478
RostockGermany 8,4325,240
RhodesGreece 10,6566,622
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5294,057
ReykhólarIceland 6,2553,887
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2753,899
RamsarIran 11,7927,328
RashtIran 11,7077,275
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4484,628
RadicofaniItaly 9,1315,674
Resia PassItaly 8,8055,472
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1135,663
RivoltoItaly 9,0135,601
Rolle PassItaly 8,9135,539
RomeItaly 9,2425,743
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2345,738
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0495,623
RumoiJapan 9,7026,029
RigaLatvia 8,8315,488
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9075,535
RodriguesMauritius 17,78011,049
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7116,656
RabatMorocco 8,2585,131
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4808,998
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6478,481
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0857,510
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2577,616
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7217,283
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5887,822
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7807,321
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5557,180
RivasNicaragua 2,5271,570
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3428,291
RebolyRussia 8,5595,319
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3476,430
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7787,940
RagaSudan 12,6037,831
RashadSudan 12,7987,953
RenkSudan 12,9448,043
RumbekSudan 13,0608,116
RanongThailand 15,1129,391
Roi EtThailand 14,2808,873
RizeTurkey 10,9456,802
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0367,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9216,165
RomnyUkraine 9,7546,061
RovnoUkraine 9,4215,854
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1388,164
RochaUruguay 8,6165,354
Racine, WiUsa 1,590988
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8731,164
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,511939
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,514941
Reading, PaUsa 2,2501,398
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3891,484
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8411,144
Redding, CaUsa 2,4051,494
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7911,113
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1661,346
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,491927
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0391,267
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0391,267
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8101,125
Rochester, MnUsa 1,514941
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2501,398
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,341833
Rockford, IlUsa 1,478918
Rockville, InUsa 1,416880
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,249776
Rome, GaUsa 1,277794
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0031,245
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5571,589
Roswell, NmUsa 647402
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1971,365
Rushville, IlUsa 1,186737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -