Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4495,250
LuandaAngola 12,5497,798
LuenaAngola 13,3468,293
La PlataArgentina 8,4655,260
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8574,261
La RiojaArgentina 7,4964,658
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1165,043
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4005,841
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3794,585
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1828,813
LavertonAustralia 14,3048,888
LearmonthAustralia 16,67410,362
LongreachAustralia 13,8618,613
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8608,613
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8467,983
Low HeadAustralia 14,2068,827
LinzAustria 8,9345,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4174,609
LerwickUk 7,4174,609
La PazBolivia 6,1863,844
LavrasBrazil 8,1225,047
LencoisBrazil 7,7604,822
LinharesBrazil 8,3625,196
LondrinaBrazil 7,8554,881
LomBulgaria 9,7856,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7361,700
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1961,365
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2742,656
Langara, BcCanada 3,7782,347
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4991,553
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4041,494
London, OnCanada 2,0071,247
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8781,788
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8801,790
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8204,860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3564,571
LanzhouChina 12,2007,581
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1918,197
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1002,548
LimonCosta Rica 2,8211,753
LarnacaCyprus 11,1186,909
LimassolCyprus 11,0996,897
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0558,734
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4438,353
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1075,038
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2522,021
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0711,908
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1901,983
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9921,859
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9812,474
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3922,729
LuxorEgypt 11,8287,350
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1001,305
Laucala BayFiji 10,4336,483
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6885,399
Le MansFrance 8,0705,015
LilleFrance 8,1195,045
LyonFrance 8,5055,285
LambarnGabon 11,7967,330
LastourvilleGabon 12,0367,479
LibrevilleGabon 11,6507,239
LeipzigGermany 8,6255,359
LindenbergGermany 8,6695,387
LamiaGreece 10,1066,280
LarissaGreece 10,0506,245
LemnosGreece 10,1966,336
LimnosGreece 10,2036,340
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0562,520
LabeGuinea 8,9745,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0953,787
La CeibaHonduras 2,0561,278
La MesaHonduras 2,0251,258
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7507,923
LudhianaIndia 13,1018,141
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6766,013
LatinaItaly 9,2965,776
LatronicoItaly 9,6025,967
LecceItaly 9,7316,047
LodwarKenya 13,8278,592
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9498,668
LiepajaLatvia 8,7295,424
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8495,499
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3655,198
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8016,090
LabuanMalaysia 14,6359,094
LuqaMalta 9,7876,082
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2002,610
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,409876
LashioMyanmar 13,7758,560
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9287,412
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9837,447
LagosNigeria 10,7146,658
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8014,848
LillehammerNorway 7,9384,933
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0088,083
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3214,549
LimaPeru 5,2923,289
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3688,307
LisbonPortugal 7,8384,870
LeninbadRussia 11,9927,452
LevsiRussia 9,8226,103
LungiSierra Leone 9,0395,617
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0995,654
LanzaroteSpain 7,9294,927
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1745,079
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7345,427
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7525,438
LatakiaSyria 11,1866,951
LampangThailand 14,2128,832
LoeiThailand 14,2168,834
Lop BuriThailand 14,5349,031
LomeTogo 10,5446,552
LeemingUk 7,6544,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4174,609
London, EnglandUk 7,8614,885
London-GatwickUk 7,8814,897
LynehamUk 7,7544,819
L’VovUkraine 9,3685,821
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8486,119
LozovajaUkraine 10,0456,242
LubnyUkraine 9,8006,090
LuckUkraine 9,3805,829
LuganskUkraine 10,2036,340
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,548962
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,279795
Lafayette, LaUsa 601374
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 487302
Lake City, FlUsa 1,458906
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5721,598
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6671,036
Lamar, MoUsa 861535
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,606998
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9951,239
Laramie, WyUsa 1,322822
Laredo, TexasUsa 412256
Larned, KsUsa 775482
Las Animas, CoUsa 888552
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6671,036
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1141,314
Lawrence, KsUsa 929577
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7361,700
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,341833
Lebanon, MoUsa 905563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 961597
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8081,123
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,303810
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,595991
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,130702
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7871,110
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3491,459
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8501,771
Lexington, MoUsa 961597
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8701,162
Libby, MtUsa 2,4211,504
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,096681
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0321,263
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6611,032
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 689428
Llano, TxUsa 7849
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,186737
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8961,178
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9061,185
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9201,193
Los Lunas, NmUsa 900559
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9451,209
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,385861
Louisville, MsUsa 892554
Loup City, NeUsa 1,138707
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4391,516
Lubbock, TexasUsa 446277
Luling, TxUsa 162101
Lusk, WyUsa 1,414879
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8761,165
LivingstoneZambia 14,2198,836
LundaziZambia 14,6269,089
LusakaZambia 14,3508,917
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3448,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -