Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampasas, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampasas, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampasas, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3437,670
FarahAfghanistan 12,6667,871
FormosaArgentina 7,6524,755
ForrestAustralia 15,6339,714
FrancistownBotswana 14,5379,033
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9584,945
FloraniaBrazil 7,7084,790
FlorestaBrazil 7,7214,798
FlorianoBrazil 7,2104,481
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3785,206
FormosaBrazil 7,5044,663
FortalezaBrazil 7,3944,595
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8164,857
FrancaBrazil 7,8894,903
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6521,648
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2322,008
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0191,876
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5932,233
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4861,545
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7982,360
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3032,053
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3262,067
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1721,971
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1791,976
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1832,599
FayaChad 11,3877,076
FamagustaCyprus 11,1166,907
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1585,070
FarafraEgypt 11,3917,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1647,559
FichtelbergGermany 8,7185,418
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4845,272
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9006,152
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8693,026
FaranahGuinea 9,1925,712
FalconaraItaly 9,1885,710
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0355,615
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4765,888
FonniItaly 9,1375,678
FrontoneItaly 9,1545,688
FrosinoneItaly 9,3155,789
FukauraJapan 10,0536,247
FukueJapan 11,3737,067
FukuiJapan 10,6426,613
FukuokaJapan 11,2056,963
FukushimaJapan 10,2396,363
FukuyamaJapan 10,9576,809
FushikiJapan 10,5316,544
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7637,309
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,40910,197
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,54310,280
FunchalMadeira 7,4724,643
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1932,605
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4095,225
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7954,844
FaroPortugal 8,0124,979
FerganaRussia 12,0037,459
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0395,617
FalunSweden 8,2005,096
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9394,933
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3406,425
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0433,134
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,013630
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,236768
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,484922
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7651,097
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8921,797
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Farmington, MoUsa 1,075668
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,556967
Fayette, IaUsa 1,435892
Fayetteville, ArUsa 672417
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8381,142
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,553965
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,595991
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,556967
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7101,063
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,334829
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8371,142
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6521,027
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,227763
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,378856
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,140708
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6701,038
Fort Scott, KsUsa 824512
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 593368
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,604997
Fort Worth, TxUsa 231144
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6761,663
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,431889
Franklin, LaUsa 604375
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9671,222
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0821,294
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0811,293
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6611,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -